HOWRAH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

S.No Station Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Source 16:00 0 0 km 1
2 SRGM SRIRANGAM 16:18 16:20 2 min 12 km 1
3 ALU ARIYALUR 17:04 17:05 1 min 70 km 1
4 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 17:53 17:55 2 min 123 km 1
5 VM VILLUPURAM JN 18:50 18:55 5 min 178 km 1
6 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 19:53 19:55 2 min 245 km 1
7 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:33 20:35 2 min 281 km 1
8 TBM TAMBARAM 21:03 21:05 2 min 312 km 1
9 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:05 22:30 25 min 336 km 1
10 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 1 min 517 km 2
11 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 1 min 633 km 2
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 10 min 771 km 2
13 EE ELURU 06:26 06:27 1 min 830 km 2
14 RJY RAJAHMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2 min 920 km 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 20 min 1121 km 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 12:57 2 min 1181 km 2
17 BAM BRAHMAPUR 15:55 16:00 5 min 1398 km 2
18 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:35 25 min 1544 km 2
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:55 19:00 5 min 1563 km 2
20 CTC CUTTACK 19:30 19:35 5 min 1591 km 2
21 BHC BHADRAK 22:00 22:02 2 min 1706 km 2
22 BLS BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2 min 1769 km 2
23 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 01:00 30 min 1887 km 3
24 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:15 Destination 0 2002 km 3

Call us - 7036071583


© Copyright 2014 - 2016. All right Reserved.
OMitra Journey Solution Pvt. Ltd.